Privacy Policy

Home » Privacy Policy

Table of Contents

1. Introduction – Welcome to BulkHub.

This Privacy Policy is designed to help you understand how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your personal information in accordance of the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013 (“POPI”). By using our Website (www.bulkhub.co.za, related mobile sites and software applications, hereinafter referred to as the “Website”) or Services, you consent to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

2. Information We Collect

We may collect personal information such as your name, contact information (email address, phone number, address), payment information, as well as billing and shipping details. Additionally, we may collect non-personal information, which does not directly identify you. This may include browser information, device type, and usage data.

3. How We Use Your Information

We use the collected information for various purposes, including but not limited to processing and fulfilling orders, providing customer support, sending transactional emails, improving our Services and Website, marketing and promotional purposes (with your consent), and complying with legal obligations.

4. Information Sharing and Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to third parties. However, we may share your information with service providers and partners who assist with our operations, legal and regulatory authorities in compliance with applicable laws, and in the event of a merger, acquisition, or sale of assets.

5. Cookies and Tracking Technologies

To enhance your browsing experience and collect usage data, we use cookies and similar technologies. You can manage cookie preferences through your browser settings.

6. Your Rights

You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information. You can also opt-out of marketing communications, withdraw consent for processing (where applicable), and lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

7. Data Security

We implement reasonable security measures to protect your personal information. However, it’s important to note that no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is completely secure.

8. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. The updated version will be effective upon posting.

9. Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at helpdesk@bulkhub.co.za.

Shopping cart
Facebook X Instagram YouTube Pinterest
We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.
Menu
0 Wishlist
0 Compare
0 items Cart